328 Somerside RD SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0R2
See all 4 photos
328 Somerside RD SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0R2
328 Somerside RD SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0R2
328 Somerside RD SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0R2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 660,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

328 Somerside RD SE Medicine Hat, AB T1B 0R2

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,137 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,137 sqft

Price per Sqft $580

Subdivision Se Southridge

MLS® Listing ID A2282947

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,557 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Designed for flexibility, comfort, and long-term value, this brand new single-family bungalow features a fully self-contained secondary suite in the basement—an ideal setup for multi-generational living or added rental income. Quality built by New Tab Homes Ltd. in collaboration with DP76 Construction, this home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and excellent functionality throughout, all within close proximity to amenities, walking paths, and parks.The main level provides 1,137 sq. ft. of thoughtfully planned living space, highlighted by an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen is both practical and stylish, featuring a centre island, ample cabinetry, and convenient access to the outdoor living space. Two bedrooms are located on the main floor, including a comfortable primary bedroom, along with a full bathroom designed for everyday ease.The fully developed basement hosts a secondary legal suite with two bedrooms, offering privacy and versatility for extended family or tenants. The suite includes its own kitchen, living area, full bathroom, and separate laundry, creating a complete and independent living space. Additional highlights include a 24' x 24' heated double garage, providing excellent storage and year-round comfort. Estimated completion is May 2026. A rare opportunity to own a brand-new bungalow with additional revenue potential in a desirable location close to everyday conveniences and green spaces. Primary Image is a conceptual AI-generated illustration of the home's planned design and is provided for visual reference only. Final materials, colours, and finishes may vary.