4000 13 AVE SE #47, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
See all 26 photos
4000 13 AVE SE #47, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3,Video Tour
4000 13 AVE SE #47, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
4000 13 AVE SE #47, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
4000 13 AVE SE #47, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 78,000
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $4K

4000 13 AVE SE #47 Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,015 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,015 sqft

Price per Sqft $76

Subdivision Se Southridge

MLS® Listing ID A2285004

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1987

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offering comfortable and affordable living with several recent updates. Since 2021, the home has seen improvements including central air conditioning, new flooring, new eavestroughs, and the addition of a new shed for extra storage. The hot water tank was replaced this year, and the kitchen and laundry appliances—including the fridge, stove, washer, and dryer—are all approximately one year old.

With a functional layout and key mechanical updates already taken care of, this home is move-in ready and ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for an easy-to-maintain property. Lot rental rate is $1014/month which includes gas, water, sewer and garbage pick-up.

Inclusions shed, blinds

Appliance Central Air Conditioner, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer

Laundry In Hall

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Community Features Shopping Nearby

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch None

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Architectural Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Level or Stories One

Others

Restrictions Board Approval,Pet Restrictions or Board approval Required

Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=NfwA7YeAJwf