11 Taylor CRES SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5
See all 48 photos
11 Taylor CRES SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5
11 Taylor CRES SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5
11 Taylor CRES SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5
11 Taylor CRES SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 629,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

11 Taylor CRES SE Medicine Hat, AB T1B3X5

4 Beds

4 Baths

2,024 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,024 sqft

Price per Sqft $311

Subdivision Ross Glen

MLS® Listing ID A2295622

Style 1 and Half Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $4,015

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,213 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Pride of ownership is evident throughout this beautifully maintained 1.5 storey, fully developed home offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Thoughtfully updated over the years, this property features triple-pane windows on the top two levels, main floor laundry, and exceptional living space ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining.
The main floor welcomes you with a bright kitchen, spacious dining area, inviting living room with a wood-burning fireplace, cozy family room, convenient 2-piece bathroom, and laundry. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom.
The fully developed basement adds even more living space with a family room featuring a gas fireplace, an additional bedroom, and a versatile office or flex area. Outside, the backyard is truly a retreat—complete with a gazebo, covered deck, and plenty of room to relax, entertain, and make lasting memories.
Ideally located in an amazing area close to schools, shopping, and walking paths, this home also features a double attached heated garage. A wonderful opportunity to own a well-cared-for home with space, comfort, and charm—this one is a must-see.