320 Sunmills DR SE, Calgary, AB T2X3E7
See all 48 photos
320 Sunmills DR SE, Calgary, AB T2X3E7
320 Sunmills DR SE, Calgary, AB T2X3E7
320 Sunmills DR SE, Calgary, AB T2X3E7
320 Sunmills DR SE, Calgary, AB T2X3E7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 899,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Price Dropped by $20K

320 Sunmills DR SE Calgary, AB T2X3E7

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,260 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,260 sqft

Price per Sqft $398

Subdivision Sundance

MLS® Listing ID A2291788

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $434/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1992

Annual Tax Amount $6,062

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,640 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

The Ultimate Sundance Waterfront Lifestyle
EXCLUSIVE "FIRST LAKE ACCESS" | PRIVATE BEACH & DOCK | 5 BEDROOMS | K-12 SCHOOLS.
Stop dreaming of the lake life and start living it. This isn't just a home; it's a golden ticket to the most exclusive lifestyle in Sundance. This massive 5 bedroom property features the rarest perk in the community: First Lake Access. Forget the crowds at the main park enjoy private, gated access to a secluded beach, a grassy sun tanning area, and a semi private dock shared only by a select few neighbours. Whether it's morning coffee on the water or an evening paddle, the lake is literally steps from your door.
Designed for the high energy family, the main floor boasts durable vinyl plank and stylish tile (perfect for sandy feet!). The "heart of the home" is a massive country style kitchen that flows into a family room anchored by custom oak built ins. Upstairs, discover 4 generous bedrooms, including one with its own private balcony overlooking partial lake views. The fully developed lower level adds a 5th bedroom and a huge rec room ideal for a teen retreat, gym, or home office.
Sundance is Calgary's premier lake destination and the only one offering K–12 schooling within the community. Your kids can safely commute via private, paved pathways.