36 Sunset RD SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4
See all 40 photos
36 Sunset RD SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4
36 Sunset RD SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4
36 Sunset RD SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4
36 Sunset RD SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 565,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

36 Sunset RD SW Medicine Hat, AB T1B4T4

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,797 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,797 sqft

Price per Sqft $314

Subdivision Sw Southridge

MLS® Listing ID A2297793

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2003

Annual Tax Amount $4,277

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,464 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Fully developed, move-in ready, and packed with updates, this stylish Saamis Heights home delivers the space and function today's families are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 upstairs and 1 on the lower level, plus 3.5 bathrooms, the layout is both practical and versatile. Fresh paint in a soft, modern palette pairs perfectly with newer quartz countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, while updated lighting and LED pot lights add a clean, contemporary feel. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a well-designed ensuite with a separate tub and shower. The fully developed basement creates the perfect setup for guests, teens, or extra living space. A clean, heated, attached double garage adds even more everyday convenience. Located close to schools, walking paths, and shopping, this home checks all the boxes with quick possession available.

Location

State AB

County Medicine Hat

Zoning R-LD

Direction S

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Closet Organizers

Heating Forced Air

Cooling Central Air

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Inclusions Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Hood fan, Window Coverings, Washer, Dryer, Central A/C, Garage door opener and remotes, Underground sprinklers