242 Washington WAY SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2
See all 50 photos
242 Washington WAY SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2,Video Tour
242 Washington WAY SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2
242 Washington WAY SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2
242 Washington WAY SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 349,900
Est. payment /mo
Active

242 Washington WAY SE Medicine Hat, AB T1A8V2

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,080 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,080 sqft

Price per Sqft $323

Subdivision River Flats

MLS® Listing ID A2299300

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $427

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $2,700

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to this amazing bungalow-style condo located in the desirable River Park Bungalow community, just steps from the Strathcona Pool, tennis courts, parks, and scenic walking paths. This well-maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a single attached garage, providing both comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you'll find a charming office area to the left—perfect for working from home or a quiet reading space. The kitchen and dining area offer ample room for preparing meals and enjoying time with family and friends, flowing seamlessly into the open-concept living room. This inviting layout creates a wonderful space for everyday living and entertaining. Off the living room, a screened-in deck provides the perfect place to relax and unwind. The main floor is completed by a generously sized primary bedroom and a full 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious second bedroom, a 3-piece bathroom, and a large family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Completing the lower level is a utility room and a large storage room, offering plenty of space for all your storage needs. Unlike many properties in this community that are duplex style, this home stands out as a " detached bungalow', offering added privacy and true single family feel. Condo fees $427.20/month. Age restriction 40+ living