16 Rossland CT SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2
See all 50 photos
16 Rossland CT SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2
16 Rossland CT SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2
16 Rossland CT SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2
16 Rossland CT SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 499,900
Est. payment /mo
Price Dropped by $10K

16 Rossland CT SE Medicine Hat, AB T1B2M2

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,258 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,258 sqft

Price per Sqft $397

Subdivision Ross Glen

MLS® Listing ID A2300439

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1979

Annual Tax Amount $3,755

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,168 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Lot Dimensions 8.84x33.54x32.95x35

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

On a quiet court backing onto a park. location, location, location! this beautifully maintained bi-level in the sought-after Rossglen neighbourhood offers the perfect blend of setting, quality, and thoughtful updates. Tucked away on a cul-de-sac and backing directly onto a serene greenbelt, the home features 4 bedrooms (2 up, 2 down) and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Wrapped in timeless, high-quality brickwork, it makes an immediate statement with classic curb appeal and durability rarely found in today's builds.
Showcasing custom woodwork throughout, the home is filled with character and craftsmanship. At its heart is a fully renovated kitchen with custom maple cabinetry, a statement island, brand new electric stove, and exceptional storage — seamlessly flowing into a bright, inviting living space. Large windows flood the home with natural light, while a stunning custom stone fireplace creates a warm and sophisticated focal point.
Step outside to expansive outdoor living areas framed by high-quality concrete pavers, with thousands invested in above-average masonry and hardscaping. Surrounded by mature landscaping and backing onto green space, the backyard offers a private, park-like retreat. A heated double attached garage and ample additional parking add everyday convenience, while updates including new shingles (2025), hot water tank (2021), reverse osmosis system (2021), and a new washer (2023) provide peace of mind. Too many extras to list, this home stands out for its exceptional craftsmanship, quality, and unbeatable location.