371 Aberdeen ST SE #106, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3
See all 12 photos
371 Aberdeen ST SE #106, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3
371 Aberdeen ST SE #106, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3
371 Aberdeen ST SE #106, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3
371 Aberdeen ST SE #106, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 159,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

371 Aberdeen ST SE #106 Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0R3

1 Bed

1 Bath

484 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 484 sqft

Price per Sqft $330

Subdivision Se Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2296949

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $450/mo

Year Built 1911

Annual Tax Amount $1,162

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to 106-371 Aberdeen.
This condo offers great potential as a fixer-upper, whether you're looking to get into the market, downsize, or add to your investment portfolio. With a functional layout and solid bones, it's a great opportunity to update and make it your own.
Located on Aberdeen Street, one of the area's most charming and established streets, you'll appreciate the beautiful canopy of mature trees that line the road creating a warm, inviting feel year round. It's a setting that offers a bit more character than your typical location, all while being just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Inside, the unit provides a comfortable living space with a practical layout and good natural light. Additional features include storage located directly across the hall, adding extra convenience.
The building also offers a shared balcony and gas BBQ area perfect for enjoying the summer months and taking advantage of the peaceful surroundings.
Monthly condo fees of $450 include gas, water, maintenance, and contributions to the reserve fund, and more helping keep ownership simple and predictable.
Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this is a solid opportunity in a great location with room to add value.