3617 10 AVE SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2
See all 34 photos
3617 10 AVE SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2
3617 10 AVE SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2
3617 10 AVE SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2
3617 10 AVE SW, Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 699,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

3617 10 AVE SW Medicine Hat, AB T1B0T2

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,565 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,565 sqft

Price per Sqft $446

Subdivision Sw Southridge

MLS® Listing ID A2301161

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2023

Annual Tax Amount $5,906

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,940 Sqft

Acres 0.11

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to 3617 10th Ave SW—former show home The Marigold, a stunning single-level residence thoughtfully crafted by DAAS Developments. This beautifully appointed “lock-and-leave” property offers 1,565 sq. ft. of refined living, perfectly blending contemporary elegance with the natural beauty of Coulee Ridge.

Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, enhanced by soaring 9-foot ceilings and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light.

The chef-inspired kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large eat-up island, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, built-in dishwasher, and under-counter microwave.

This home offers two generously sized bedrooms and two beautifully finished bathrooms, including a luxurious 5-piece ensuite complete with a fully tiled double walk-in shower and a relaxing soaker tub. A versatile den or home office provides the perfect space for work or quiet retreat.

Enjoy year-round indoor-outdoor living on the covered veranda just off the dining area, complete with a cozy fireplace—ideal for relaxing or entertaining in any season.