4000 13th AVE SE #134, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
See all 47 photos
4000 13th AVE SE #134, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
4000 13th AVE SE #134, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
4000 13th AVE SE #134, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
4000 13th AVE SE #134, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 199,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

4000 13th AVE SE #134 Medicine Hat, AB T1B 1J3

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,065 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,065 sqft

Price per Sqft $186

Subdivision Se Southridge

MLS® Listing ID A2294895

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2025

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

BRAND NEW & BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED

Welcome to this thoughtfully built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern style, quality craftsmanship, and affordable living.

Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space that feels warm, inviting, and perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an elegant coffee bar .

Just off the kitchen, you'll find a convenient laundry room with direct access to the yard—adding everyday functionality to this smart layout.

Tucked away at the back of the home, the private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full second bathroom provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office.

* Step outside and fall in love…
*Attached 32' x 8' deck—perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding
*Fully fenced yard with 6' fencing
*Huge, level yard ready for your dream outdoor space

* Lot rent: $1,055/month (includes water, gas, sewer & garbage)

*Affordable new construction. Indoor comfort + outdoor living. Move-in ready.
Don't wait—this one checks all the boxes!

Location

State AB

County Medicine Hat

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior