19 Terrace VW NE #317, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8
See all 32 photos
19 Terrace VW NE #317, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8,Video Tour
19 Terrace VW NE #317, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8
19 Terrace VW NE #317, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8
19 Terrace VW NE #317, Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 243,500
Est. payment /mo
Active

19 Terrace VW NE #317 Medicine Hat, AB T1C 0E8

1 Bed

1 Bath

757 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 757 sqft

Price per Sqft $321

Subdivision Terrace

MLS® Listing ID A2303508

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $315/mo

Year Built 2007

Annual Tax Amount $1,594

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this well-appointed 3rd floor condo at #317–19 Terrace View NE. Offering 1 bedroom and a den, this functional layout includes a spacious primary suite with a walk-through closet and convenient access to the 4-piece Jack & Jill bathroom. The open concept main living area is bright and inviting, featuring a large living room, a generous dining space, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with maple cabinetry and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include in-suite laundry, a private covered deck to enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind, plus one underground parking stall with a dedicated storage space. This pet-friendly building (with restrictions) has no age restrictions, making it an excellent fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Condo fees of $315.88/month cover all utilities and maintenance—including electricity, heat, water, sewer, trash, snow removal, groundskeeping, parking, and reserve fund contributions—offering truly worry-free living. A fantastic opportunity to own a comfortable and convenient home in a great location!

Location

State AB

County Medicine Hat

Zoning R-MD

Direction N