1632 Saamis DR NW #111, Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3
See all 26 photos
1632 Saamis DR NW #111, Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3
1632 Saamis DR NW #111, Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3
1632 Saamis DR NW #111, Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3
1632 Saamis DR NW #111, Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 119,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

1632 Saamis DR NW #111 Medicine Hat, AB T1C4X3

1 Bed

1 Bath

409 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 409 sqft

Price per Sqft $293

Subdivision Northwest Crescent Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2306122

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $308/mo

Year Built 2005

Annual Tax Amount $814

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to Unit 111 – 1632 Saamis Drive NW! This beautifully updated 409 sq. ft. studio condo offers an affordable and low-maintenance lifestyle, perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors.

Step inside to find a functional open-concept layout featuring new light fixtures, new flooring, fresh paint, and updated appliances, creating a clean and modern living space that's completely move-in ready. The smart design maximizes every square foot, offering comfortable living with minimal upkeep.

Enjoy the convenience of ground-floor access, with your own private patio space—ideal for relaxing outdoors—and an assigned parking stall located just steps away, making day-to-day living effortless.

This well-maintained building offers great amenities, including a secure entry and professional management, providing peace of mind and ease of ownership.

Located in a desirable northwest area of Medicine Hat, you'll appreciate the close proximity to parks, shopping, schools, and transit.

An excellent opportunity to own an updated, affordable home—book your showing today!