116 19 ST NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1
See all 50 photos
116 19 ST NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1
116 19 ST NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1
116 19 ST NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1
116 19 ST NE, Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 359,900
Est. payment /mo
Save
Price Dropped by $10K

116 19 ST NE Medicine Hat, AB T1C1B1

3 Beds

2 Baths

874 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 874 sqft

Price per Sqft $411

Subdivision Northeast Crescent Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2306921

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $2,762

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,616 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to 116 19th Street NE, close to paths, recreation facilities and more. This inviting 2+1 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. The main floor is bright and welcoming, with an open living room, a full bathroom, and the large primary bedroom with plenty of space to unwind. The second bedroom offers direct access to a private deck oasis, creating the perfect spot for morning coffee or relaxing evenings outdoors. The kitchen is well-designed with a generous pantry, making storage simple and efficient. Downstairs, the home continues to impress with updated flooring and fresh paint, creating a bright, open living area ideal for movie nights, a play space, or a home office. Another bedroom and a full bathroom as well as a large laundry/storage room. Outside, you'll find a heated double detached garage with a dedicated workspace - perfect for hobbyists, storage, or year-round projects. The yard has been refreshed with new sod in both the front and back, and the front yard includes underground sprinklers for easy maintenance. In the back you will also find a double back driveway and a third paved parking stall perfect for RV parking or guests. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new furnace (2022) and new hot water tank (2022). Book a private showing today, you wont want to miss out on this home!