25 Osborne ST, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1
See all 48 photos
25 Osborne ST, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1
25 Osborne ST, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1
25 Osborne ST, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1
25 Osborne ST, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 449,500
Est. payment /mo
Save
Price Dropped by $5K

25 Osborne ST Red Deer, AB T4N 5C1

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,211 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,211 sqft

Price per Sqft $371

Subdivision Oriole Park

MLS® Listing ID A2308733

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1972

Annual Tax Amount $3,308

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,360 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

WELCOME to this beautifully renovated home where quality craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades are evident throughout! The main floor has been professionally reimagined with walls removed and re-engineered with permit, creating a bright open-concept layout featuring modern flat ceilings, dimmable pot lighting, and a stunning redesigned kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. The home has been extensively updated with new vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, updated doors, trim, baseboards, hardware, and new carpet throughout the basement. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, a fully renovated 4-piece bathroom, and a 2-piece ensuite. Downstairs features a spacious recreation room, an updated 3-piece bathroom, two additional bedrooms with brand new egress windows, plus dedicated storage and laundry/mechanical space. Major upgrades include extensive plumbing and electrical updates, a fully replaced electrical panel with aluminum wiring professionally removed and updated, serviced furnace, brand new hot water tank, updated exterior electrical service, newer windows, refreshed exterior siding and metal cladding. The heated double garage, built in 2020, adds exceptional functionality with shelving and workspace. This move-in ready home offers modern finishes, major system upgrades, and outstanding value throughout.