60 Lawford AVE #105, Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9
See all 21 photos
60 Lawford AVE #105, Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9
60 Lawford AVE #105, Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9
60 Lawford AVE #105, Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9
60 Lawford AVE #105, Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 225,000
Est. payment /mo
New

60 Lawford AVE #105 Red Deer, AB T4R 3E9

2 Beds

2 Baths

848 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 848 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

Subdivision Lonsdale

MLS® Listing ID A2310846

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $485/mo

Year Built 2002

Annual Tax Amount $1,659

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 850 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

IMMEDIATE POSSESSION on this newly painted main floor condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Wonderful location on the main floor in Park Pointe, enjoy the view of the large green space from your private covered patio. Large windows provide great natural light throughout the condo. Open concept living, dining and kitchen area that features a raised eating bar. The master bedroom has a walk through closet with a 4 piece ensuite. A nice sized second bedroom and a full second bath are on the opposite side of the unit. This condo has in-suite storage, in-suite laundry, additional storage off the patio plus a gas line for the BBQ. All appliances are included. Parking stall #56 is well located by the side door for your convenience. Walking distance to Collicut Center & other amenities. All utilities included in the condo fees and a well maintained building!

Location

State AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R-H

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Interior

Interior Features Kitchen Island

Heating Baseboard

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Inclusions NA

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Stall