250 Cornett DR, Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2
See all 45 photos
250 Cornett DR, Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2
250 Cornett DR, Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2
250 Cornett DR, Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2
250 Cornett DR, Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 350,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
New

250 Cornett DR Red Deer, AB T4P 2W2

3 Beds

2 Baths

855 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 855 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

Subdivision Clearview Meadows

MLS® Listing ID A2311749

Style 4 Level Split

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1981

Annual Tax Amount $2,754

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,352 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

FULLY DEVELOPED 4-LEVEL SPLIT ~ 3 BEDROOMS+ DEN, 2 BATHROOMS ~ DOUBLE DETACHED GARAGE ~ Covered front entry welcomes you ~ Open concept main floor layout is complemented by vinyl plank flooring and large windows that allow for natural light to fill the space ~ The kitchen offers plenty of white cabinets, ample counter space including an island with an eating bar, granite composite sink with a window above, and space for an eating area with sliding patio doors that lead to the deck and backyard ~ 3 bedrooms located on the upper level are all a generous size with ample closet space, and are located just off the 4 piece main bathroom ~ The lower level has a 2 piece bathroom and a spacious family room with tile flooring, a cozy fireplace with a stone surround, raised hearth and mantle, and a separate entrance with walk-up access to the backyard ~ The basement has a large flex space/bedroom with built in cabinets, laundry, and space for storage ~ Garage windows and some house windows replaced in 2024, new furnace in 2019 ~ The backyard is fully fenced with back alley access, has mature trees, and a newly built 24' L x 18' W detached garage ~ Located close to a large park and green space with walking paths, community hall, sports courts and more with easy access to schools, shopping and all other amenities.