19 Everson Close, Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8
See all 24 photos
19 Everson Close, Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8
19 Everson Close, Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8
19 Everson Close, Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8
19 Everson Close, Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 809,990
Est. payment /mo
Save
New

19 Everson Close Red Deer, AB T4P 3H8

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,566 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,566 sqft

Price per Sqft $315

Subdivision Evergreen

MLS® Listing ID A2312028

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $136/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $1,799

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,669 Sqft

Acres 0.13

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

TRIPLE ATTACHED GARAGE | OPEN TO ABOVE | SPICE KITCHEN | MAIN FLOOR BEDROOM & FULL BATH | BONUS ROOM | UPPER FLOOR LAUNDRY | ELECTRIC FIREPLACE| SEPARATE ENTRANCE
Welcome to Evergreen in Red Deer! This beautifully designed 2-storey home offers 2,566+ SQ FT RMS area with a functional layout and quality finishes throughout. The main floor features a spacious living room with electric fireplace, modern kitchen with spice kitchen, large dining area, main floor bedroom/den with full bath, mudroom and bright open-to-above design. Upstairs offers a bonus room, upper laundry, 3 spacious bedrooms including a primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite. Triple attached garage adds extra convenience and storage. Located close to parks, schools, shopping and other amenities. HOA fee approx. $136.50/year includes community landscaping and maintained amenities.

Location

State AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R-L

Direction N

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement Full

Interior

Interior Features Closet Organizers, High Ceilings, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, See Remarks

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling Other

Flooring Carpet, Tile, Vinyl

Fireplaces Number 1

Fireplaces Type Electric

Appliance See Remarks