52 Vancouver CRES, Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6
See all 27 photos
52 Vancouver CRES, Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6
52 Vancouver CRES, Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6
52 Vancouver CRES, Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6
52 Vancouver CRES, Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 579,999
Est. payment /mo
Save
New

52 Vancouver CRES Red Deer, AB T4R 0N6

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,188 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,188 sqft

Price per Sqft $488

Subdivision Vanier East

MLS® Listing ID A2311624

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2014

Annual Tax Amount $4,933

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,043 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

LEGALLY SUITED HOME ON BEAUTIFUL VANCOUVER CRESCENT IN VANIER!
This bright and functional bi-level offers, With separate utilities, private entrances, and dedicated parking for each unit, this property is truly turn-key.

MAIN FLOOR
Access to the double attached garage, Spacious living area with great natural light. A primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite, Additional storage at the bottom of the stairs.
Convenient laundry room located downstairs. Enjoy the deck and fully fenced backyard — ideal for kids, pets, or relaxing outdoors
LEGAL LOWER Large windows providing excellent natural light. Bright kitchen with a new dishwasher, Cozy underfloor heating, Private laundry, Ample storage including under-deck storage. Walkout to a private patio area, Dedicated parking pad for the tenant
This home is perfect for buyers wanting to offset their mortgage or investors seeking two reliable rental incomes. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood close to parks, schools, and amenities — a fantastic opportunity in Vanier.

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Separate Entrance, Vinyl Windows