57 Lavelle Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7
See all 23 photos
57 Lavelle Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7
57 Lavelle Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7
57 Lavelle Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7
57 Lavelle Close, Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 485,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
New

57 Lavelle Close Red Deer, AB T4R 0V7

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,428 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,428 sqft

Price per Sqft $339

Subdivision Laredo

MLS® Listing ID A2312610

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,120 Sqft

Acres 0.05

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Brand new Larkaun Homes townhouse with a front attached garage! The curb appeal is complemented by the black triple pane windows and brick accents. The front entryway leads you to the tandem garage that features a walk in closet. Follow the stairs up to the second level where you will find an open style floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen features an eating bar island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets, full tile backsplash & a patio door out to the 16x12 rear sundeck with vinyl surface, aluminum railings and stairs down to the yard. There is a large eating area, a powder room and a living room with an electric fireplace. The third floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (with quartz and grouted vinyl tile) & upper floor laundry for your convenience. The king sized primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and a 5 piece ensuite with double sinks and a linen closet. Move in ready with the front/back sod and fully fenced. A fantastic location within steps from the path system and pond.

Location

State AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R-M

Direction NE

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)