33 Rideau Close SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9
See all 47 photos
33 Rideau Close SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9
33 Rideau Close SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9
33 Rideau Close SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9
33 Rideau Close SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9

$427,500

Est. payment /mo

$449,900

5.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

33 Rideau Close SE Medicine Hat, AB T1B 3X9

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,272 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $427,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,272 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

Subdivision Ross Glen

MLS® Listing ID A2303499

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Annual Tax Amount $3,361

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,367 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Welcome to this solid bi-level home located in a quiet, established court, surrounded by mature trees and just minutes from schools, water parks, walking paths, and everyday amenities. Offering 1,272 sq ft, this property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a practical layout that's ideal for families.The main level is bright and inviting, with a spacious living room that connects seamlessly to the dining area. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and counter space, complete with a central island and secondary sink for added functionality. Down the hall, you'll find a 4 piece bathroom and 3 bedrooms, including the primary with its own 2 piece ensuite.The fully developed lower level is built for comfort and entertaining. It features a large family room with a wood-burning fireplace, a wet bar, a fourth bedroom, a three-piece bathroom, and a laundry room with direct access to the double attached garage.This home has been very well cared for over the years and remains in its original condition, offering a great opportunity for buyers looking to modernize and add their own personal touch through cosmetic updates.Outside, the landscaped yard is equipped with underground sprinklers and offers a spacious covered deck—perfect for relaxing or hosting. The property also includes a 28x24 double attached garage, a large driveway, and rear RV parking, providing excellent space for vehicles and storage. Immediate possession available—move in, update at your own pace, and make it your own. Dining room table/chairs and hutch are negotiable. Staged pictures are AI edited pictures.