60 Gray CRES NW, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1
See all 26 photos
60 Gray CRES NW, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1
60 Gray CRES NW, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1
60 Gray CRES NW, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1
60 Gray CRES NW, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1

$335,000

Est. payment /mo

$340,000

1.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

60 Gray CRES NW Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7E1

4 Beds

2 Baths

965 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $335,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 965 sqft

Price per Sqft $347

Subdivision Northwest Crescent Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2286501

Sold Date 05/12/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1971

Annual Tax Amount $2,895

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,183 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Discover this charming bi-level home at 60 Gray Cres NW in Medicine Hat's peaceful Crescent Heights neighbourhood, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a spacious corner lot. TRIPLE HEATED AND INSULATED GARAGE (30x32 with 220 wiring) perfect for all your vehicles and toys. Step inside to a bright main floor featuring a kitchen with crisp white cabinets, a sunny dining area that flows into a spacious living room. You'll find two comfortable bedrooms here, along with a 4-piece bathroom. Head downstairs to a cozy family room with a rustic vibe and wood-burning fireplace. Two additional bedrooms, a 3-piece bath, and practical laundry/storage space round out the lower level.
Many updates throughout including vinyl windows, flooring, and tankless hot water system. Outside has plenty of additional parking and plenty of space for outdoor living. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks. This property is a fantastic find. Schedule your private viewing with your preferred REALTOR® today!