623 Industrial AVE SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4
See all 40 photos
623 Industrial AVE SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4
623 Industrial AVE SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4
623 Industrial AVE SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4
623 Industrial AVE SE, Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4

$750,000

Est. payment /mo

$779,000

3.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

623 Industrial AVE SE Medicine Hat, AB T1A 3L4

2,858 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/12/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $750,000

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type 4 plex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,858 sqft

Price per Sqft $262

Subdivision River Flats

MLS® Listing ID A2283668

Sold Date 05/12/26

Year Built 2019

Annual Tax Amount $7,008

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type 4 plex

Source Medicine Hat

Property Description

Turn-Key Four-Plex with Strong Income Potential
This well-cared-for four-plex offers a smart opportunity for investors looking to add a stable, income-producing property to their portfolio. Designed with efficiency and tenant comfort in mind, each unit features a functional bilevel layout that maximizes space and livability.
The main level in every unit includes a bright, spacious living room with direct access to a private deck, along with enclosed storage conveniently located below. A generous dining area connects seamlessly to the practical kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry and a corner pantry—well suited for daily use. The primary bedroom is also located on the main floor and offers the added benefit of a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite.
Downstairs, each unit is fully developed with two additional bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, dedicated laundry area, and plenty of storage space. With mirrored layouts across all four units, private outdoor areas, and consistent design throughout, this property delivers excellent rental appeal and ease of management.
A well-maintained, low-maintenance four-plex offering immediate income and long-term value—an ideal addition to any investment strategy.

Location

State AB

County Medicine Hat

Zoning R-MD

Rooms

Basement Full