56 Carroll CRES #215, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3
See all 27 photos
56 Carroll CRES #215, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3
56 Carroll CRES #215, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3
56 Carroll CRES #215, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3
56 Carroll CRES #215, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3

$237,500

Est. payment /mo

$249,900

5.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

56 Carroll CRES #215 Red Deer, AB T4P 3Y3

2 Beds

2 Baths

902 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $237,500

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 902 sqft

Price per Sqft $263

Subdivision Clearview Meadows

MLS® Listing ID A2301500

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $724/mo

Year Built 2002

Annual Tax Amount $1,793

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 901 Sqft

Acres 0.02

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

60+ adult condo in the popular Legacy Estates, located in SE Red Deer. Meticulously upgraded unit, freshly painted, with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, one has a bathtub, the other has a large shower. The kitchen has raised panel white cabinets and comes with the fridge, stove & dishwasher. There is a storage room and in-suite laundry with a stacking washer/dryer (also included). The living room has a garden door out to a covered deck that looks out onto the courtyard- a beautiful setting! This unit is close to the elevator. The heated, titled parking stall is also close to the elevator. Condo fees include heat, power, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, garbage removal, onsite admin and maintenance person(s). Great amenities include a games room, library, gym, puzzle/craft area, wood working shop, hair salon and dining area with meal services.

Location

State AB

County Red Deer

Zoning DC(10)

Direction W

Interior

Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Storage

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Appliance Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked, Window Coverings

Laundry In Unit

Exterior